CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] (12) 10 CFR 32.62, "Same: Quality assurance; prohibition of transfer;" and
(13) 10 CFR 32.71, "Manufacture and distribution of byproduct material in certain in vitro clinical or laboratory testing under general license."
(d) All persons manufacturing or initially transferring items or devices containing byproduct material for medical use in humans shall comply with Paragraph (g) of this Rule and the following requirements of Subpart C – Specifically Licensed Items:
(1) 10 CFR 32.72, "Manufacture, preparation, or transfer for commercial distribution of radioactive drugs containing byproduct material for medical use under part 35;" and
(2) 10 CFR 32.74, "Manufacture and distribution of sources or devices containing byproduct material for medical use."