CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] (21) 10 CFR 40.35, "Conditions of specific licenses issued pursuant to 10 CFR 40.34;"
(22) 10 CFR 40.36, "Financial assurance and recordkeeping for decommissioning," the initials "DCE" shall mean "detailed cost estimate;"
(23) 10 CFR 40.41(a) – (c), (e)(2), (e)(4), (f), "Terms and conditions of licenses;"
(24) 10 CFR 40.42, "Expiration and termination of licenses and decommissioning of sites and separate buildings or outdoor areas;"
(25) 10 CFR 40.43, "Renewal of licenses;"
(26) 10 CFR 40.44, "Amendment of licenses at request of licensee;"
(27) 10 CFR 40.45, "Commission action on application to renew or amend;"
(28) 10 CFR 40.46, "Inalienability of licenses;"
(29) 10 CFR 40.51(a), (b)(1) – (b)(5), (b)(7), (c), (d), "Transfer of source or byproduct material;"
(30) 10 CFR 40.54, "Requirements for license to initially transfer source material for use under the 'small quantities of source material' general license;"
(31) 10 CFR 40.55, "Conditions of licenses to initially transfer source material for use under the 'small quantities of source material' general license: Quality control, labeling, safety instructions, and records and reports;"
(32) 10 CFR 40.60, "Reporting requirements;"