CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] (4) 10 CFR 35.40, "Written Directives;"
(5) 10 CFR 35.41, "Procedures for administrations requiring a written directive;"
(6) 10 CFR 35.49, "Suppliers for sealed source and devices for medical use;"
(7) 10 CFR 35.50, "Training for Radiation Safety Officer and Associate Radiation Safety Officer;"
(8) 10 CFR 35.51, "Training for an authorized medical physicist;"
(9) 10 CFR 35.55, "Training for an authorized nuclear pharmacist;"
(10) 10 CFR 35.57, "Training for experienced Radiation Safety Officer, teletherapy or medical physicist, authorized medical physicist, authorized user, nuclear pharmacist, and authorized nuclear pharmacist;"
(11) 10 CFR 35.59, "Recentness of training;" and
(12) licensees administering radioactive materials to patients shall have a physician, a nurse practitioner, or a physicians' assistant available to provide emergency life-saving assistance in the event of a medical emergency.