CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] (3) 10 CFR 40.2a, "Coverage of inactive tailings sites;"
(4) 10 CFR 40.3, "Licensing requirements;"
(5) 10 CFR 40.4, "Definitions," except that the definition of "foreign obligations," "reconciliation," and references in the definitions to common defense and security shall not apply;
(6) 10 CFR 40.5, "Communications," except that notices and reports shall be made to the agency at the address shown in Rule .0111 of this Chapter unless directed otherwise by the agency or specified otherwise in this Rule, in lieu of the United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC);
(7) 10 CFR 40.9, "Completeness and accuracy of information;"
(8) 10 CFR 40.10, "Deliberate misconduct;"
(9) 10 CFR 40.11, "Persons using source material under certain Department of Energy and Nuclear Regulatory Commission contracts;"
(10) 10 CFR 40.12(a), "Carriers;"
(11) 10 CFR 40.13, "Unimportant quantities of source material," except 10 CFR 40.13(c)(5)(iv);
(12) 10 CFR 40.14, "Specific Exemptions;"
(13) 10 CFR 40.20, "Types of licenses;"