CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] In the event an "environmental document," as defined by G.S. 113A-9.(2), has been prepared in accordance with 15A NCAC 01C .0206, the agency may base the issuance of a specific license on information and evaluations made in that environmental document;
(20) 10 CFR 40.34, "Special requirements for issuance of specific licenses;"
(21) 10 CFR 40.35, "Conditions of specific licenses issued pursuant to 10 CFR 40.34;"
(22) 10 CFR 40.36, "Financial assurance and recordkeeping for decommissioning," the initials "DCE" shall mean "detailed cost estimate;"
(23) 10 CFR 40.41(a) – (c), (e)(2), (e)(4), (f), "Terms and conditions of licenses;"
(24) 10 CFR 40.42, "Expiration and termination of licenses and decommissioning of sites and separate buildings or outdoor areas;"
(25) 10 CFR 40.43, "Renewal of licenses;"
(26) 10 CFR 40.44, "Amendment of licenses at request of licensee;"
(27) 10 CFR 40.45, "Commission action on application to renew or amend;"
(28) 10 CFR 40.46, "Inalienability of licenses;"