CHAPTER 15 – RADIATION PROTECTION
[…] (26) 10 CFR 30.39, "Commission action on applications to renew or amend;"
(27) 10 CFR 30.41(a), (b)(1) – (b)(5), (b)(7), (c), (d), "Transfer of byproduct material;"
(28) 10 CFR 30.50, "Reporting requirements;"
(29) 10 CFR 30.51, "Records;"
(30) 10 CFR 30.52, "Inspections;"
(31) 10 CFR 30.53, "Tests;"
(32) 10 CFR 30.61, "Modification and revocation of licenses and registration certificates;"
(33) 10 CFR 30.62, "Right to cause the withholding or recall of byproduct material;"
(34) 10 CFR 30.70, "Schedule A – Exempt concentrations;"
(35) 10 CFR 30.71, "Schedule B." This schedule shall also be known as the "exempt quantity table;"
(36) 10 CFR 30.72, "Schedule C – Quantities of radioactive materials requiring consideration of the need for an emergency plan for responding to a release;"
(37) Appendix A to Part 30, "Criteria Relating to Use of Financial Tests and Parent Company Guarantees for Providing Reasonable Assurance of Funds for Decommissioning;"
(38) Appendix B to Part 30, "Quantities of Licensed Material Requiring Labeling;"
(39) Appendix C to Part 30, "Criteria Relating to Use of Financial Tests and Self Guarantees for Providing Reasonable Assurance of Funds for Decommissioning;"